山东教师招聘考试网
山东教师招聘电话

400-765-0056

山东中小学教师招聘考试:

山东| 济南| 青岛| 淄博| 枣庄| 东营| 烟台| 潍坊| 济宁| 泰安| 威海| 日照| 滨州|

招聘信息:

2020泰安高新区正阳学校小学部招聘合同制教师报名入口 2020德州德城区职业中等专业学校招备案制管理教师60人准考证打印入口
在线咨询
在线
咨询
微信咨询
微信咨询
微信咨询
微信咨询
电话咨询
电话咨询
电话咨询
电话咨询
公众号
公众号
公众号
公众号
交流群
交流群
交流群
交流群
返回顶部
返回
顶部
返回顶部
返回
顶部
公众号
交流群

您现在所在的位置: > 备考资料 > 专业知识 >

2020年山东教师招聘专业基础知识完形填空由来“揭秘”

发布时间:2020-07-30 11:06:26 作者:吴老师 热度:
        往日给广大山东考生们解密了许多管事考试的技巧和习题,今天当然也不能例外了,这次山东教师招聘考试网为广大山东考生们带来了:完形填空由来“揭秘”。预祝各位考生马到成功!

2020年山东教师招聘专业基础知识完形填空由来“揭秘”

  【由来“揭秘”】
2020年山东教师招聘专业基础知识完形填空由来“揭秘”

 

  【即学即练】

  When your friend yawns as you chat, don’t be angry. For, far from being a sign of boredom, yawning may signal empathy (同感).

  Scientists believe that contagious (容易感染他人的) yawning— yawning __1__ someone else does —is a sign of being very interested in the first person’s thoughts and feelings. This is the theory of Italian researchers who __2__ more than 100 men and women from four continents as they went to work, ate in restaurants and sat in the waiting room. When one of the volunteers yawned, the researchers noted whether anyone within 10 feet yawned within the next three minutes. Their results showed that race and __3__ had no effect on whether the uncontrollable urge to yawn was __4__. But how well the two people knew each other did.

  A reciprocal (相互的) yawn was most likely to occur among family members, then friends, then acquaintances. The phenomenon was __5__ common among strangers, the journal PLoS ONE reports.

  The University of Pisa team concluded that contagious yawning is driven by how emotionally (感情上的) __6__ we are to someone and so how likely we are to share the same feeling with them. They say there are other reasons to link yawning with empathy.For example, we start to “catch” yawns from the age of four or five, around the time when we __7__ the ability to identify each other's emotions properly.

  Studies also show that those easily influenced by contagious yawning are better at knowing __8__ others are thinking about from their faces.

  Most animals, including snakes and fish, yawn, but it is only contagious in humans and chimps (猩猩) and, according to a recent study, dogs.The researchers, from the University of London's Birbeck College, put __9__ in a room with a yawning man and found that 21, or 72%, also started to yawn. They said the skill may allow the pet to build stronger __10__ with their owners.

  1. A. when B. before C. while D. after

  2. A. observed B. saw C. noticed D. watched

  3. A. age B. sex C. profession D. health

  4. A. passed on B. passed by C. passed away D. passed through

  5. A. most B. more C. less D. least

  6. A. distant B. different C. close D. fond

  7. A. need B. lose C. control D. develop

  8. A. what B. which C. how D. who

  9. A. snakes B. fish C. cats D. dogs

  10. A. beliefs B. bonds C. basis D. bodies

  试题分析:当你和朋友聊天时他在打哈欠,你不要生气。科学研究表明,打哈欠是可以互相感染的。

 

【答案解析】

  1.【答案】D。解析:考查连词。A. when当……时;B. before在……之前;C. while在……期间;D. after在……之后;根据语境可知当一个人打哈欠后,其他人也会跟着打哈欠,after符合语境,故选D。

  2.【答案】A。解析:考查动词。A. observed观察;B. saw看见;C noticed注意;D. watched观看;这是研究者观察了100多位来自四个大洲的男士和女士后得到的结论,observe指带着某种目的观看,故选A。

  3.【答案】B。解析:考查名词。A. age年龄;B. sex性别;C. profession职业;D. health健康;观察的结果表明,种族和性别对想打哈欠没有影响,sex符合语境,故选B。

  4.【答案】A。解析:考查动词短语。A. passed on传递;B. passed by经过;C. passed away去世;D. passed through通过;一个人先打哈欠带动其他人打哈欠,这种无法控制的冲动是从第一个人那里传递过来的,pass on符合语境,故选A。

  5.【答案】D。解析:考查比较等级。A. most最多地;B. more更多地;C. less较少地;D. least最少地;这种现象最不可能发生在陌生人之间,用least构成最高级,故选D。

  6.【答案】C。解析:考查形容词。A. distant距离远的;B. different不同的;C. close紧密的;近的;D. fond喜欢的;研究表明,这种蔓延性的打哈欠取决于我们和某个人的关系亲密程度,A、B、D三项均与语境不符,故选C。

  7.【答案】D。解析:考查动词。A. need需要;B. lose丢失,失去;C. control控制;D. develop培养,发展;在四五岁时我们领会了打哈欠的含义,也就是在那时我们培养了恰当地识别彼此情感的能力,develop the ability to do sth.培养做某事的能力,故选D。

  8.【答案】A。解析:考查连接词。A. what什么,代词;B. which哪一个(些),代词;C. how如何,副词;D.who谁,代词;knowing后是一个宾语从句,该宾语从句中缺少宾语,要用代词what作about的宾语,故选A。

  9.【答案】D。解析:考查名词。A. snakes蛇;B. fish鱼;C. cats猫;D. dogs狗;下文讲的是一个用狗做的实验,上文的“it is only contagious in humans and chimps (猩猩) and, according to a recent study, dogs.”也提示了该处的答案,故选D。

  10.【答案】B。解析:考查名词。A. beliefs想法,观点;B. bonds联系,纽带;C. basis基础;D. bodies身体;研究者认为,狗的这种技能可以让它们和主人建立更紧密的关系纽带,build bonds with sb.与某人建立纽带,故选B。

 

  【解题顺口溜】

  2020年山东教师招聘专业基础知识完形填空由来“揭秘”

        以上是关于2020年山东教师招聘专业基础知识完形填空由来“揭秘”,想获取更多关于山东教师招聘的相关资讯,如山东教师招聘招教公告、考试指南、成绩查询、报名入口,历年真题、备考资料等,敬请关注山东教师招聘考试网(http://www.hndan.cn/)

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

book

招聘动态